2017

Six teams 10U, 12U, 14U, and three 16U Zaragoza, Shimatsu, and Tam

16U

NSA Western World Series Champions Wenatchee WA 16U-Shimatsu

3rd Place Mountain Madness McCall ID 16U-Zaragoza

1st Place Racers Summer Invite Boise, ID 16U-Shimatsu

2nd Place Racers Summer Invite Boise, ID 16U-Tam

1st Place Gals League Tournament Caldwell, ID 16U-Zaragoza

1st Place Capitol Sports Tournament Sparks, NV 16U-Zaragoza

1st Place Payette County Championship Fruitland ID 16U-Tam

1st Place Boise Police Shootout Nampa, ID 16U-Zaragoza

3rd Place Mesa Invitational Fruitland ID 16U-Zaragoza

2nd Place Meridian Kick-Off Classic 16U-Shimatsu

14U

3rd Place Mesa Duel on the Diamond Fruitland ID

3rd Place Payette County Championship Fruitland ID

12U

4th Place Idaho State Tournament Boise, ID

2nd Place Clinton Utah Tournament

2nd Place Gals Tournament Caldwell, ID

2nd Place Walla Walla Invitational Walla Walla, WA

10U

3rd Place Gals League Tournament Caldwell, ID

2016

Five teams: 10U, 12U, 14U, and two 16U Zaragoza and Shimatsu

16U

2nd Place Mountain Madness McCall, idaho 16U-Shimatsu

3rd Place Mesa Duel on the Diamond Fruitland, ID 16U-Zaragoza

2nd Place Boise Blast Invitational Boise, ID16U-Shimatsu

2nd Place Twin Falls Tournament 16U-Shimatsu

14U

3rd Place Mountain Madness McCall, Idaho 14U-Tam

1st Place Caldwell Gals Tournament 14U-Tam

Co-Champions Extreme League 14U-Tam

3rd place Bobbie Davis Fruitland Idaho 14U-Tam

1st place Gold Bracket Boise Blast Spring 14U-NQF Shimatsu

1st place Silver Bracket  Boise Blast Spring 14U-Tam

12U

1st place X-treme League Tournament

2015

Four teams: 10U, 12U, and two 14U Zaragoza and Shimatsu

14U

Western National A Participants 14U Both Teams

1st place McCall Mountain Madness 14U-Shimatsu

2nd place McCall Mountain Madness 14U-Zaragoza

2nd place Idaho State Tournament 14U-Shimatsu

1st place Gold Bracket Electric City, Great Falls Mt.  14U-Zaragoza

1st place Gold Bracket Onion Classic Walla Walla, Wa 14U-Shimatsu

1st place Silver Bracket Meridian Fun Days 14U-Shimatsu

10U

3rd place Boise Police

2nd place Twin Falls Invitational

 

2014

Three teams: 12U, 14U, and 16U

16U

2nd place Mountain Madness McCall Idaho

1st place Emmett Cherry Festival Emmett Idaho

14U

2nd place Silver Bracket Selah, Wa Pumpkin Classic 14U-Zaragoza

3rd place Richland, WA Fall Tournament 14U-Shimatsu

3rd place Boise Police Association

3rd place Silver bracket Pasco, WA Mother's Day Invite

12U

1st place Mountain Madness McCall Idaho

1st place Boise Police Association

1st place 14U Gals league tournament

2nd place Boise Blast Shoot-out Boise Idaho

2nd place Golden Spike Classic  Kaysville Utah

2nd place Twin Falls Invitational Tournament Twin Falls Idaho

1st place Fall Tournament Pumpkin Classic Selah, Washington

2013

Three teams: 10U, 12U, and 14U

14U

2nd place Bobbie Davis Memorial Tournament

4th place  Kuna Klassic

4th place Mountain Madness McCall Idaho

12U

1st place Twin Falls Invitational Tournament

3rd place Kuna Klassic

2nd place Mountain Madness McCall Idaho

10U

3rd place  Cherry Festival Emmett Idaho

3rd place  Kuna Klassic

3rd place Idaho State Tournament

1st place Boise PAL Tournament

2012

Four teams: 10U, two 12U ( White and Navy ), 14U

14U

4th place  Twin Falls Invitational

2nd place  Mesa Girls Invitational

2nd place  Kuna Express

12U

3rd place White team Kuna Express

3rd place Navy team Boise Police Shakedown

10U

1st place Twin Falls Invitational

2nd place Kuna Express

2nd place Boise Blast

3rd place 10U State Tournament

2011

Two teams: 12U and 10U

First club game played Idaho Racers 12U vs. Idaho Sliders in Bobbie Davis Memorial

First club win Idaho Racers 12U vs. Parma in Homedale Tournament

14U

Sportmanship Award Bend,Oregon Fall Team Builder Invitational

10U

3rd place Twin Falls Invitational

3rd place Emmett Cherry Festival

3rd place Boise Blast Tournament